The program of the conference-session «Public Administration and Development of Russia: Choosing Priorities»

Май 22, 2017

May 15, 2017, Monday

14.00–17.00
room 2002, building 6

Traditions and Innovations in Human Resource Management

Moderators: Obukhova Larisa Alexandrovna, Khalikov Manir Saidovich

May 16, 2017, Tuesday

10.00–17.00
Hall of the Scientific Council, building 5

Development of legal education in Russia: international cooperation of universities

Moderator: Zaitsev Oleg Vladimirovich

10.00–14.00
room 2076, building 6

Arctic: conditions and factors of development

Moderators: Smorchkova Vera Ivanovna, Kharlampieva Nadezhda Klimovna

10.00–14.00
room 522, building 5

Modern conditions and factors of increasing the efficiency of the work of public and administrative authorities

Moderators: Magomedov Kerem Osmanovich, Ponomarenko Boris Timofeevich, Revskaya Irina Andreevna

11.00–14.00
room 338, building 5

Fiscal policy and financial control: global trends and national practices

14.00–18:00
room 2076, building 6

Regional policy: Russian and foreign experience

Moderators: Komleva Valentina Vyacheslavovna, Golubchenko Igor Vyacheslavovich

14.00–18:00
room 2039, building 6

The political cycle of the 2017 and 2018 elections: judgments, motivation

Moderators: Bakushev Valery Vladimirovich, Soloviev Alexander Evgenievich

14.00–18:00
room 522, building 5

Interethnic and inter-confessional relations in the context of national policy

Moderators: Mihaylov Vyacheslav Alexandrovich, Pistryakova Svetlana Arkadievna

16.00–18:00
room 208, building 5

Reforming and developing the civil service: choosing priorities

Moderator: Fotina Lyudmila Vladimirovna

14.00–18:00
Hall №2, building 6

STUDENT SCIENTIFIC FESTIVAL

May 17, 2017, Wednesday

10.00–14.00
room 522, building 5

State, business, society: current situation and priorities of interaction

Moderator: Ilicheva Lyudmila Efimovna

10.00–14.00
Hall of the Scientific Council, building 5

Resource and personnel support of scientific and innovative development of the Russian economy in modern conditions

Moderators: Kushlin Valery Ivanovich, Folomiev Alexander Nikolaevich

14.00–17.00
room 210, educational building of the Russian Academy of Science and Engineering on Prechistenskaya embankment 1,building 2.

Participation of socially oriented NGOs in the provision of social services and involving citizens in the processes of public administration in municipalities: problems and practices

Moderator: Oksana Vasilievna Koroteeva

10.00–10:40
room 3115, building 6
10.40–14.00
room 3079, building 6

Climate change and agriculture: problems and solutions

Moderator: Valentine Nikolaevich Krasnoshchekov

10.30–14.00
room 2076, building 6

Religions, society, state: religious space dynamics in the modern Russian socium and new formats of interactions

Moderator: Shcherbakov Alexander Ivanovich

14.00–18.00
room 2119, building 6

Labor market and employment efficiency in modern Russia: problems and solutions

Moderator: Shcherbakov Alexander Ivanovich

May 18, 2017, Thursday

10.00–14.00
Hall of the Scientific Council, building 5

International humanitarian cooperation

Moderator: Komleva Valentina Vyacheslavovna

10.00–14.00
room 522, building 5

Modern trends in the development of the system of state and municipal management: theory, practice, education (within the framework of the plan of events of the UMS for the IPACS, RANEPA)

Moderator: Ivleva Galina Yuryevna, Moskalev Igor Evgenevich

10.00–14.00
room 522, building 5

Information technologies in the state municipal government

Moderators: Korchagin Ruslan Nikolayevich, Bambaeva Natalya Viktorovna, Svertilova Natalya Viktorovna

12.20–15.30
Hall №6, building 6

Features of the organizational and economic support of the healthcare in modern Russia

Moderator: Pidde Alexander Lvovich

14.00–18:00
Hall №2, building 6

Socially oriented management of development of the state and economy

Moderator: Anatoly Borisovich Doktorovich

14.00–18:00
room 522, building 5

Social problems of modern Russia

Moderators: Berestova Lyudmila Ivanovna, Rakitsky Boris Vasilievich

14.00–18:00
Hall №1, building 6

Culture and education: interdepartmental interaction in the development strategies of the subjects of the Russian Federation

Moderator: Olga Nikolaevna Astafieva

14.00–18:00
Hall of the Scientific Council, building 5

New communicative practices and journalism in the development of the media space

Moderators: Silkin Vladimir Vladimirovich, Sharkov Felix Izosimovich

14.00–18:00
Hall №7, building 6

Audit and control in Russia and in the world: current trends and prospects

Moderators: Bystryakov Alexander Yakovlevich, Larina Svetlana Evgenievna, Polozkov Mikhail Gennadievich

May 19, 2017, Friday

10.00–14.00
Red Hall, building 5

Registration of participants
09.00

PLENARY SESSION

Moderators: Igor Nyazbeevich Bartsits, Galina Yuryevna Ivleva

LYUDMILA MIKHAILOVNA OGORODOVA
Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation

VASILY NIKOLAIVICH LIKHACHJOV
Member of the Central Election Commission, Extraodinary and Plenipotential Ambassador of the RF

JUAN AGILAR
Counselor for Internal Affairs of the Embassy of Spain in Russia

JOSE MANUEL PASTOR
Dean of the Economic Sciences Faculty of the University of Valencia

PASCAL KOSHI
Attache for university cooperation of the Embassy of France in Russia

ANTUAN BRUNE
Economist, President of Company AB Marchés

14.00–15.30
room 428, building 5

Improving the implementation of ethical requirements for state civil servants

Moderator: Litvintseva Elena Ananievna

15.30–17.00
room 428, building 5

Ecology as a factor of socio-cultural and economic changes

Moderator: Mamedov Nizami Mustafayevich

ДЕНЬ ОТКРЫТЫХ ДВЕРЕЙ ИГСУ РАНХиГС (ОНЛАЙН)

ДЕНЬ ОТКРЫТЫХ ДВЕРЕЙ ИГСУ РАНХиГС (ОНЛАЙН)

Институт государственной службы и управления (ИГСУ) РАНХиГС приглашает на День открытых дверей в онлайн-формате.

В программе мероприятия презентация образовательных программ БАКАЛАВРИАТА и МАГИСТРАТУРЫ.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Нравится
Поделиться