Public administration and development of Russia: National Goals and Institutions (May 20-24, 2019)

Апрель 19, 2019

20 May 2019, Monday

10.00–14.00
Building 6,
room 2012

MODERN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION: PEOPLE AND TECHNOLOGIES

Moderator: Fotina Lyudmila Vladimirovna

10.00–14.00
Building 5,
room 403

PROBLEMS OF INTENSIFICATION IN THE PROCESS OF IMPLEMENTING NATIONAL PROJECTS DURING INNOVATIVE DEVELOPMENT

Moderator: Kushlin Valery Ivanovich

14.00–15.30
Building 5
Hall № 327
(Red hall)

PRESENTATION OF EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITIES: THE EXPERIENCE OF THE NETHERLANDS

Moderator: Jerke Verschoor

14.00–18.00
Building 5,
room 403

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT: STRATEGIES, TECHNOLOGIES, AND INNOVATIONS

Moderator: Khalikov Manir Saidovich, Obukhova Larisa Alexandrovna

14.00–18.00
Building 6,
room 2012

NEW FORMAT OF PUBLIC OFFICERS PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT: ACHIEVEMENTS, SUSTAINABLE CHALLENGES, NEW RISKS

Moderator: Fotina Lyudmila Vladimirovna

14.00–18.00
Building 6,
room 2085

SOCIAL POLICY IN THE CONDITIONS OF SOCIO-ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT BREAKTHROUGH (in collaboration with the ISESP RAS)

Moderator: Berestova Lyudmila Ivanovna, Bobkov Vyacheslav Nikolayevich

14.00–18.00
Building 5,
room 307

INTENSIFICATION OF THE SOCIAL SPHERE INNOVATION DEVELOPMENT: IMPLEMENTATION OF NATIONAL PROJECTS

Moderator: Doctorovich Anatoly Borisovich

17.00–19.00
Building 5,
RANEPA library

EVOLVING WORLD AND ITS CONSTANTS — IDEOLOGY, THEOLOGY, PHILOSOPHY: What is meant by transformation in Le Système International dʼUnités?

Moderator: Schmidt William Vladimirovich

21 may 2019, Tuesday

11.00–13.00
Building 5,
Hall № 325  (Green Hall)

PLENARY SESSION

«Community projects and international cooperation: National goals and Institutions»

Moderator: Bartsits Igor Niazbeyevich, Ivleva Galina Yuryevna

SPEAKERS:

MAGOMEDOV MAGOMEDSALAM MAGOMEDOVICH,
Deputy Chief of Staff of the Presidential Executive Office

KUZNETSOVA ANNA YURIEVNA,
Children’s Rights Commissioner for the President of the Russian Federation

DOLGOV ANTON VASIL’EVICH,
COO, Presidential grant foundation

ALESKA SIMKIC,
Deputy Head of European Union Delegation to the Russian Federation

GUIDO DE SANCTIS,
Deputy Head of the Mission of the Embassy of the Italian Republic in the Russian Federation

12.30–15.00
Building 6,
Hall №5

NATIONAL PROJECTS “CULTURE” AND “EDUCATION”: RUSSIA’S TURN TO THE INNOVATIVE SCENARIO OF STATE CULTURAL POLICY

Moderator: Astafieva Olga Nikolaevna, Egorov Vladimir Konstantinovich

14.00–18.00
Building 5,
room 208

OPPORTUNITIES FOR FINANCIAL AND LEGAL REGULATION FOR THE DIGITAL ECONOMY IN RUSSIA AND ABROAD

Moderator: Nikolaeva Tatyana Alfredovna, Chernikova Elena Vadimovna

14.00–18.00
Building 5,
Hall № 325  (Green Hall)

THE SECRET OF SUCCESS: DEVELOPMENT OF ITALIAN PROJECTS IN RUSSIA

Moderator: Bartsits Igor Niazbeyevich, Ferlenghi Ernesto

14.30–18:00
Building 5,
Hall № 327
(Red Hall)

STUDENT SCIENCE FESTIVAL

Students Science Association IPACS RANEPA

15.00–19:00
Building 6,
room 4028

ETHNO-CULTURAL AND RELIGIOUS FACTORS: HISTORY AND FUTURE PROSPECTS

Moderator: Mikhailov Vyacheslav Alexandrovich, Kravchuk Veronika Vladimirovna, Schmidt William Vladimirovich

15.40–18:40
Building 6,
Hall №5

THEATER PROJECTS IN THE BEGINNING OF THE XXI CENTURY: ACCESSIBILITY POLICY OR TENDENCY TO SIMPLICITY?

Moderator: Astafieva Olga Nikolaevna

22 May 2019, Wednesday

10.00–14.00
Building 5,
Academic Council Hall

OPEN SECTION SESSION ON STATE AND MUNICIPAL MANAGEMENT OF THE FEDERAL EDUCATIONAL AND METHODOLOGICAL ASSOCIATION OF THE ENLARGED GROUP OF SPECIALTIES AND DIRECTIONS «ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT»

Moderator: Bartsits Igor Niazbeyevich, Ivleva Galina Yuryevna, Evtikhieva Natalia Andreevna, Moskalev Igor Evgenevich

14.00–17.00
Building 5,
rooms 214, 215, 308

FEMA SECTION: «STATE AND MUNICIPAL GOVERNANCE» EDUCATION: ACTUAL TASKS AND PROSPECTS

Moderator: Korchagin Ruslan Nikolaevich, Moskalev Igor Evgenevich, Amosova Olga Viktorovna, Fomkin Alexey Viktorovich

14.00–18.00
Building 6,
room 3082

POLITICAL STABILITY AND PUBLIC UNDERSTANDING: FACTORS AND PROVISION TECHNOLOGIES

Moderator: Komleva Valentina Vyacheslavovna, Bulanov Maxim Vladimirovich

14.00–18.00
Building 6,
room 3016

REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT STRATEGIES AND MODELS: RUSSIAN AND INTERNATIONAL PRACTICES

Moderator: Belyaeva Olga Igorevna, Ognev Ivan Alexandrovich

14.00–18:00
Building 5,
room 513

FINANCIAL POLICY IN RUSSIA: NEW CHALLENGES AND OPPORTUNITIES

Moderator: Larina Svetlana Evgenievna, Penkin Alexander Fedorovich

16.00–19:00
Building 6,
Room 3025

CHANGE MANAGEMENT: GLOBAL, REGIONAL, AND LOCAL ASPECTS

Moderator: Litvintseva Elena Ananievna, Skipetrova Tatyana Vitalyevna

16.00–19:00
Building 6,
room 2039

MODERN TRENDS IN LEGISLATION

Moderator: Bakushev Valery Vladimirovich, Kirichuk Stepan Mikhailovich

16.00–19:00
Building 5,
room 402

PROJECT MANAGEMENT IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Moderator: Yuryeva Tatiana Vladimirovna

16.00–19:00
Building 6,
room 3112

MAKING ADMINISTRATIVE DECISIONS, RATIONAL AND IRRATIONAL

Moderator: Mammadov Nizami Mustafayevich, Goncharova Yulia Sergeevna

23 May 2019, Thursday

10.00–12:30
Building 5,
Hall № 327
(Red Hall)

PERSPECTIVES OF RUSSIAN-ITALIAN COOPERATION

Moderator: Bartsits Igor Niazbeyevich, Komleva Valentina Vyacheslavovna, Ernesto Ferlenghi

Registration
10.00

11.00–17.00
Building 5,
Academic Council Hall

ARCTIC REGIONS OF RUSSIA: THE ROLE OF NATIONAL PROJECTS IN THE SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT OF THE LEADERSHIP

Moderator: Smorchkova Vera Ivanovna

13.00–15.00
Building 5,
Hall № 327
(Red Hall)

ACTUAL PROBLEMS OF CONTRACT LAW IN RUSSIA AND CHINA

Moderator: Zaitsev Oleg Vladimirovich

14.00–17.00
Public chamber
of the Russia,
Miusskaya
SQ 7, p. 10

PROFESSIONALIZATION OF THE NON-PROFIT SECTOR: THE ROLE OF UNIVERSITIES IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF NGOS PROFESSIONALS AND «GROWTH» OF NON-COMMERCIAL STUDENTS INITIATIVES

Moderator: Koroteyeva Oksana Vasilyevna

14.00–18.00
Building 6,
Hall №2

INFORMATIONAL AND ANALYTICAL WORK OF THE AUTHORITIES IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SOCIO-ECONOMIC POLICY

Moderator: Berestova Lyudmila Ivanovna, Kurnosov Yuri Vasilevich, Ananishnev Vladislav Vladimirovich

14.00–18.00
Building 5,
room 124

THE CURRENT STATE AND TRENDS OF THE ANTI-CORRUPTION POLICY IN THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Moderator: Korchagin Oleg Nikolaevich, Mesilov Maxim Alexandrovich

14.00–17.00
Building 5,
room 307

DEVELOPMENT OF COMMUNICOLOGY: JOURNALISM AND MEDIA PRACTICES

Moderator: Sharkov Feliks Izosimovich, Silkin Vladimir Vladimirovich

14.00–17.00
Building 5,
room 308

SOCIOLOGY OF THE DIGITAL SOCIETY: STRUCTURES, PROCESSES, MANAGEMENT

Moderator: Vasilenko Lyudmila Alexandrovna, Moskalev Igor Evgenevich

14.00–17.00
Building 5,
room 403

INTERNAL POLICY AND LEADERSHIP

Moderator: Pyzin Vladimir Alexandrovich, Borisenkov Alexey Alexandrovich

14.00–17.00
Building 5,
room 420

THE STATE, BUSINESS AND SOCIETY INTERACTION: NEW SOCIO-POLITICAL REALITIES

Moderator: Ilyicheva Lyudmila Efimovna

14.00–17.00
Building 6,
room 3027

POLITICAL EU-RUSSIA RELATIONS IN THE CONTEXT OF EUROPEAN SECURITY CRISIS

Moderator: Mukhina Yana Borisovna

14.00–17.00
Building 6,
room 3112

EVALUATING THE EFFECTIVENESS OF INVESTMENT IN INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE CURRENT CONDITIONS

Moderator: Melnikov Roman Mikhailovich

14.00–17.00
Building 5,
room 516

THE PRESENT AND THE FUTURE OF THE LABOR MARKET IN RUSSIA: PROBLEMS, SOLUTIONS (in collaboration with FSI ASRI for Occupational Safety and Labor Economics)

Moderator: Shcherbakov Alexander Ivanovich, Volgin Nikolai Alekseevich

14.00–17.00
Building 5,
room 512

INNOVATIVE SOCIAL PROJECTS IN HEALTH CARE

Moderator: Hrapylina Lyubov Petrovna

14.00–17.00
Building 5,
room 507

DIGITAL STATE: MODERN CHALLENGES IN EDUCATION

Moderator: Svertilova Natalya Viktorovna, Korchagin Ruslan Nikolaevich

14.00–17.00
Building 5,
room 611

ECONOMIC GROWTH AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT OF RUSSIA

Moderator: Krasnoshchekov Valentin Nikolaevich

15.30–17.00
Building 6,
Hall №5

DAY OF ITALIAN CINEMA

Moderator: Sikirinskaya Karolina Aleksandrovna

15.30–17.00
Building 5,
Hall № 327
(Red Hall)

«DEVELOPMENT OF STUDENT MEDIA, TRENDS AND PROSPECTIVE» (in association with project «SPETSCOR» of Moscow government)

Moderator: Gerasimov Alexey Vyacheslavovich

24 May 2019, Friday

10.00–14.00
Building 5,
Academic Council Hall

RUSSIAN AND INDIAN COOPERATION: ECONOMY, CULTURE, POLITICS

Moderator: Ivleva Galina Yuryevna, Ustenko Victoria Sergeyevna, Givargizova Lidia Stanislavovna

14.00–18.00
Building 5,
room 215

ANTI-CRISIS HACKATHON SESSION: DEVELOPMENT OF MANAGEMENT STRATEGY

Moderator: Moskalev Igor Evgenevich

ДЕНЬ ОТКРЫТЫХ ДВЕРЕЙ ИГСУ РАНХиГС (ОНЛАЙН)

ДЕНЬ ОТКРЫТЫХ ДВЕРЕЙ ИГСУ РАНХиГС (ОНЛАЙН)

11 апреля 2020 в 13:00 Институт государственной службы и управления (ИГСУ) РАНХиГС приглашает на День открытых дверей в онлайн-формате.

В программе мероприятия презентация образовательных программ бакалавриата.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Нравится
Поделиться